about us   members   upcoming events   music   pictures   email us   guestbook

 

Members    Guest Artists    Alumni    Subs & Pinch Hitters

Members

Director

Larry Schrum

 

Saxes 

Brian Driscoll

Larry Hunka

Connor Learmonth

John Mackey

J.F. Picard

 

Bones

Ken Burns

Dave Pohl

Ken Read

Linda Reinholdt

 

 

Trumpets

John Dymianiw

Eric Filpula

Allan Gilliland

Joedy Missal

Doug Zimmerman

 

Rhythm 

Andrew Deppisch

Bob Husband

Mike Malone

 

 

 


hme


________________________________________________________

Guest Artists

Mike Murley - sax

Brian Thurgood - drums & percussion

Joel Gray - trumpet

Jim Brenan - sax

Chandelle Rimmer - vocals

Shelley Jones - vocals

Jens Lindemann - trumpet

Simone - vocals

Ken Moyers - musical director

Bobby Cairns - guitar
Colin MacLean - narrator
Rhonda Withnell - vocals

PJ Perry - sax
Armand Baril - narrator
George Pallos-Haden - clarinet
Bartha Hartman - vocals
Tommy Banks - piano
Mike Vax - trumpet
Matt Harris - piano
Jeff Jarvis - trumpet
Alistair Kay - trombone
Denis DiBlasio - bari, flute
Hugh Fraser - trombone

Bobby Shew - trumpet
Vince Mai - trumpet 

________________________________________________________

Alumni

Conductor:
Neil Corlett

Saxophones:
Glen Acorn

Brian Coughlan

Peter Deley

Thomas Hay

Emil Jabs

Glenn Medd

Marc de Montigny
Scott Rogal

Dennis Rusinak

 

Trumpets:
Dorothy Kidd

Cheryl Struk-Ingoldsby

Paul Sweet

Roy Townend

Trombones:
Dave Brown
Norm DePoe

Joanna Henshaw

Bill Hewitt
Alden Lowry
Marty Majorowicz

Ian Parney

Brian Peel

Heather Sommer

Peter Stevenson

Bruce Wiwchar


Piano:
Melissa Rodrigues

Keith Maskell

Bass: 
Marc Beaudin

Don Bradshaw

Brad Clarke

Graham Kidd

Lisa Simmons


Drums:
Trevor Brandenburg
Dan Skakun

________________________________________________________

Subs & Pinch Hitters

Saxophones:
Lisa Anderson (all)

Ray Baril (all)

Andy Braet (tenor)

Kim Cochrane (bari) 

Lindsey Coulter (alto)
Laura Craig (alto/tenor)

Brian Driscoll 

Gail Gainer (all) 
Kevin Gainer

Gavin Goodwin

Nathan Hay 
Sebastian Knox (all)

Karen MacMillan (bari) 
Tyler Mandin (tenor) 
Marc de Montigny (alto)

Adam Ostashek (tenor)

Wally Petruk (alto/tenor) 

Laurel Sedonik (tenor)

Rosemarie Siever (ss, as, ts) 

Alex Tanasychuk

Robin Taylor (all) 
Lisa Toms (alto/bari) 

Trumpets:  

Doug Berner
George Carmichael
Neil Corlett 

Chris Hodge

Jeremy Maitland

Matt Michielin

Sergio Rodriguez
Bob Tildesley
Martin Walters


Trombones:
Ed Gilcrest
Hannah Gray 

Justin Kautz

Dan Keels

Alden Lowry
Marty Majorowitz 
Ryan Purchase 
Ken Read 
Peter Stevenson 

Piano:
Charlie Austin
Tom King 
Bruce Mohacsy 
Donovan Reimer 
Melissa Rodrigues 
Rob Thompson

Mike Yuzwenko 

Bass: 

Brad Clarke 
Greg Dust

Thom Golub

Brayden Wise 

Lindsay Woolgar

Drums:
Aldwin Albino, Jr.

Tom Banks, Jr. 
Trevor Brandenburg

Kate Paradis

Dean Pierno

Craig Robertson
Dan Skakun  

Guitar:
Darrell Kittlitz
________________________________________________________

What an amazing collection of players who have contributed to our band along the journey! 

Musicians who have been missed should email the band to get included here - Thanks!
________________________________________________________

hme